~~ HAYDENGOLD GOLDEN RETRIEVERS ~~


2013 Results


 

UK Show Team 2013

 

 The Boys

GGeorge - Aust. GR Ch. Haydengold Power of One (Imp Aus)

Bruce - Haydengold Glory Days (AI) (Imp Aus)

The Girls

Florence - Aust. Ch. Haydengold Fall from Grace (AI) (Imp Aus)

Charity - Aust. Ch. Haydengold Generous Love (AI) (Imp Aus)

Aimee - Haydengold Amazing Grace (AI) (Imp Aus)

Maddie - Haydengold Justify My Love

 

2013 Show Results

 

17th November 2013

Berkshire Downs & Chilterns Golden Retriever Club

Championship Show

Judges - Bitches: Mrs G Hewitson

Dogs: Mrs I Holloway

George 4th Open Dog Class

Florence 5th Open Bitch Class

__________________________________

9th November 2013

Gundog Breeds of Scotland

Championship Show

Judges - Dogs: Mrs Angela Aulton

Bitches: Mrs Hilary Male (Malenbrook)

George 2nd Open Dog Class

Florence 4th Open Bitch Class

Aimee 4th Junior Bitch2nd Yearling Bitch & 3rd Novice Class

_____________________

2nd November 2013

The Golden Retriever Club

Open Show

Judge: Miss Linsey Dunbar (Linirgor)

Aimee:- 3rd Junior, 4th Novice, 2nd Under-Graduate

& 2nd Graduate

 

29th September 2013

Eastern Counties Golden Retriever Club

Championship Show

Judge: Mrs M Layde

George:- 4th Place Open Dog Class

_____________________________

11th August 2013

Bournemouth Championship Show

Judges:  

Dogs Mrs S Towers

     Bitches Mrs G Gargan

George: 3rd Open Dog Class

Aimee: 4th Junior Bitch class, 3rd Novice Class

__________________________________

28th July 2013

Leeds Championship Dog Show 

Judges: 

Dogs - Mrs Pam Blay

Bitches - Mrs Sue Tower (Alibren)

George: 1st Open Dog Class & ** Reserve Challenge Certificate **

Aimee: 3rd Junior Bitch Class

_________________________

7th July 2013

East of England Agricultural Society

All Breeds Championship Show

Judge Dogs: 

George: 3rd Open Dog Class

____________________

22nd June 2013

Blackpool & District Canine Society

All Breeds Championship Show

Judges Bitches: Mr Colin Peter Haigh

      Dogs: Mr Tony Coupland

Aimee: 2nd Puppy Bitch Class

George: 5th Open Dog Class

_______________________

29th May 2013

Stafford & Birmingham Agricultural Show

All Breeds Open Show

Judge - Mrs Mary Neil (Moloko)

Aimee: 1st Puppy Class & ** BEST PUPPY in BREED! **

_____________

25 May 2013

Bath Canine Society

All Breeds Championship Show

Judge: Mr Frank Kane

George - 2nd Open Dog Class

__________________

18th May 2013

Scottish Kennel Club

All Breeds Championship Show

Judge: Mrs Lyn Strudwick (Burpham)

Aimee - 1st Puppy, 1st Novice, Best Puppy Bitch &

** BEST PUPPY in BREED! ** (Crufts Qualification 2014)

Charity - 2nd Yearling Bitch

Bruce - 3rd Yearling Dog

George - 5th Open Dog

___________________________________________

14th April 2013

North West Golden Retriever Club

Championship Show

Judges:

Dogs: Mr Graham Scott (Gunmarsh)

    Bitches: Mrs Wilma Mc Farlane (Bluebraes)

Aimee: 4th in Puppy, Maiden & Novice Class 

Charity: 5th Yearling Bitch Class 

George: 6th Open Dog Class 

 

________________________________________________

7th April 2013

Yorkshire Golden Retriever Club

Championship Show

Judge: Mrs Ruth Turner (Amilone)

George - 4th Open Dog Class

__________________________________

30th March 2013

Scottish Breeds Canine Club

Championship Show

Judge: Mrs H Male (Malenbrook)

George - 1st Open Dog Class (KC Stud Book Number)

Bruce - 3rd Yearling Dog Class (Crufts Qualification for 2014)

______________________________

17th March 2013

South Western Golden Retriever Club

Championship Show

Judge: Mrs P Arnold (Amberland)

Charity - 3rd Yearling Bitch Class (Crufts Qualification for 2014)

______________________

3rd March 2013 

Coventry and District Gundog Society

Open Show

Judge: Mrs P. Lane-Winyard (Kulawand)

Bruce - 1st Junior Dog Class & BEST DOG

 


We are now located in

WOODVILLE

South Derbyshire, UK

Mobile: 07873 602867

Home: 01283 211931

E-Mail: [email protected]

 


Dogz Online - Dogs, Breeders, Puppies