~~ HAYDENGOLD GOLDEN RETRIEVERS ~~


Show Results '08,'09 &10



 SHOW RESULTS up to DECEMBER 2010 from APRIL 2008  (SCROLL DOWN FOR 2008 & 2009) 

 

 

 

~~~~~~~~~Show Results 2010~~~~~~~~~

Our Show Team for 2010

The Boys

George - Aust. Ch. Haydengold Power of One

William - Haydengold Freemason (AI)

Cody - Haydengold One for the Road  (owned by Alan Wilson & Talia Marles) 

Hugo - Haydengold High Hopes   (Owned by Cate Williams)                    

The Girls

Ella - Aust. Ch. Chaleur Xtreme Make Over

Faith - Goldfleece Just Timeless

Florence - Haydengold Fall from Grace (AI)

___________________________________________

**Friday 31st December 2010**

Keeshond Club of SA Inc - Championship Show

Judge: Mrs P Scales (NSW)

Ella - Bitch Challenge & R/Up BEST OF BREED (9 Points)

 _____________________

**Sunday 19th December 2010**

Canine Fanciers Kennel Club Inc - Championship Show

Judge: Mrs A Curran (SA)

Ella - Bitch Challenge  (8 Points)

_________

**Sunday 12th December 2010**

Dublin Kennel Club Inc - Championship Show

Judge: Mr P Andrews (SA)

Ella - Bitch Challenge & R/Up BEST OF BREED (10 Points)

William - *Best Minor Puppy of Breed*

_________

**Saturday 11th December 2010**

Dublin Kennel Club Inc - Championship Show

Judge: Mr J Lewington (SA)

George- **BEST OF BREED (10 Points)**

Ella - Bitch Challenge & Intermediate of Breed (7 Points)

William - * Best Minor Puppy of Breed*

_________

 **Sunday 5th December 2010**

Adelaide Plains K & O Inc - Championship Show

Judge Mrs C Speed (QLD)

Ella - Reserve Bitch Challenge & **BEST AUSTRALIAN BRED IN GROUP **

William - * Best Baby Puppy in Breed*

___________

 **Sunday 21st November 2010**

All Breeds Dog Club of S.A. Inc - Championship Show

Judge Mrs G Johnson (NZ)

George - **BEST OF BREED** BEST IN GROUP** (25 POINTS)  **OPEN IN GROUP**

Ella - Bitch Challenge  (15 Points) & Intermediate of Breed

William - 1st Baby Puppy Dog

Florence - 2nd Baby Puppy Bitch

___________

**Saturday 20th November 2010**

All Breeds Dog Club of S.A. Inc Inc - Championship Show

Judge Mrs M Bailey (IRE)

Ella - 1st Intermediate Bitch

William - 1st Baby Puppy Dog

George - 2nd Open Dog

Florence - 2nd Baby Bitch

________________

**Sunday 14th November 2010**

Junior Kennel Club Inc - Championship Show

Judge Mrs S Monk(WA)

George- **BEST OF BREED (14 Points)**

Florence - **BEST BABY PUPPY IN BREED**

William - 1st Baby Puppy Dog

Hugo - 1st Intermediate Dog

_________

**Saturday 13th November 2010**

Junior Kennel Club Inc - Championship Show

Judge Mr F James (QLD)

Florence - **BEST BABY PUPPY IN BREED**

Cody - Intermediate of Breed

William - 1st Baby Puppy Dog

George - 2nd Open Dog

________

Saturday 23rd October 2010

Golden Retriever Club of Victoria Inc

Championship Show

Judge: Mrs Tina Angrell (Kennel Festivals) Sweden

William - **BEST BABY PUPPY IN SHOW** 

Florence - 5th Baby Puppy Bitch Class (16 Entries)

 George - 6th Open Dog Class (11 Entries)

 __________

Sunday 10th October 2010

Golden Retriever Club of SA

Open Show - AM Show - Judge Mr Andrew McLeay (SA)

Ella - R/Up Best Bitch & **BEST AUSTRALIAN BRED IN SHOW **

Florence - **BEST BABY PUPPY IN SHOW**

Hugo - **BEST INTERMEDIATE IN SHOW**

Open Parade - PM Show - Judge Mrs Yvette Girling (SA)

Hugo - R/Up Best Dog & **BEST INTERMEDIATE IN SHOW**

Ella - 1st Place Champion Bitch Class

___________________

Sat 2nd, Sun 3rd & Mon 4th October 2010

Port Pirie Kennel Club Inc - Championship Show

MON 4th Oct - Judge Mr S Sim(Phillippines)

William - **BEST BABY PUPPY IN GROUP**

Florence - 1st Baby Puppy Bitch

George - 2nd Open Dog

___________

SUN 3rd Oct (PM Show) - Judge Mr Dawson(Phillippines)

HUGO - **Reserve Dog Challenge & R/UP BEST OF BREED **

William - * BABY PUPPY OF BREED*

Florence - 1st Baby Puppy Bitch

___________

  SUN 3rd Oct (AM Show) - Judge Mrs J McErlane (NZ)

William - **BEST BABY PUPPY IN GROUP**

Florence - 1st Baby Puppy Bitch

Hugo - 1st Intermediate Dog

George - 3rd Open Dog

___________

 Sat 2nd Oct  - Judge Mrs E Brown (QLD)

 Hugo - **Reserve Dog Challenge

 William - * BABY PUPPY OF BREED*

Florence - 1st Baby Puppy Bitch

George - 2nd Open Dog

___________________

 Sat 25th Setember 2010

Adelaide District WD Club Inc - Championship Show

Judge Mrs M Dalos (SA)

William - **BEST BABY PUPPY IN GROUP**

Florence - 1st Baby Puppy Bitch

____

Sun 26th Setember 2010

Adelaide District WD Club Inc - Championship Show

Judge Mr A Reading (SA)

George- **Reserve Dog Challenge & R/UP BEST OF BREED **

William - 1st Baby Puppy Dog

____________

**Sunday 19th September 2010**

Murray Valley Kennel Club Inc - Championship Show

Judge Mrs A Collyer (WA)

William - **BEST BABY PUPPY IN BREED**

Florence - 1st Baby Puppy Bitch

_____________

**Saturday 18th September 2010**

Murray Valley Kennel Club Inc - Championship Show

Judge Mrs S Mallia (WA)

George - **Reserve Dog Challenge & R/UP BEST OF BREED **

William - **BEST BABY PUPPY IN GROUP**

Florence - 1st Baby Puppy Bitch

__________

**Thurs 9th September 2010**

ROYAL ADELAIDE SHOW - Championship Show

Judge Mr R Greenwood (UK)

George - **DOG CHALLENGE & R/UP BEST OF BREED (25 Points)**

Ella - RESERVE BITCH CHALLENGE 

______________

*28th August 2010**

Canine Fanciers Kennel Club Inc - Championship Show

 Judge Mr G Rumpler (NZ)

George- **BEST OF BREED (15 Points)**

Cody - 2nd Intermediate Dog

_________

*22nd August 2010**

S.A. Poultry & Kennel Cluc Inc - Championship Show 

Judge: Ms M Wieremiejczyk - Wierzchowska (Poland)

 Faith - 1st Open Bitch Class

George - 2nd Open Dog Class

______________

*21st August 2010**

S.A. Poultry & Kennel Cluc Inc - Championship Show 

Judge: Mrs L Chalmers (NZ)

George - Reserve Dog Challenge

_________

**Sat 7th August 2010**

The Golden Retriever Club of SA Inc - Championship Show

Judge Mrs Lyn Strudwick (UK)

Cody - BEST JUNIOR IN SHOW

Edward - BEST NEUTER IN SHOW

Hugo -  2nd Junior Dog Class

Faith - 2nd Australian Bred Bitch Class

Ella - 2nd Intermediate Bitch Class

George - 3rd Open Dog Class

__________

**Sun 11th July 2010**

Ladies Kennel Club of SA Inc - Championship Show

Judge Mrs S Gartner (NSW)

George - **DCC & R/Up BEST OF BREED (11 Points) **

Ella - Reserve Bitch Challenge & Intermediate of Breed

~~

Dareton Kennel Cub Inc - Championship Show

Judge Mr D Bowe (NSW)

Hugo -  **DCC &  BEST OF BREED (8 Points) **

__________

**Sat 3rd July 2010**

Murray Valley Kennel Club Inc - Championship Show

Judge Ms P Grutzner (Vic)

George- **RDCC & R/Up BEST OF BREED **

___________

  **Sun 26th June 2010**

Adelaide Kennel Club Inc - Championship Show

Judge Mrs H Jones (WA)

George- **RDCC & R/Up BEST OF BREED **

Ella - Bitch Challenge  (10 Points)

Hugo - 2nd Junior Dog

Cody - 3rd Junior Dog

__________

 **Sat 25th June 2010**

Adelaide Kennel Club Inc - Championship Show

Judge Ms M Clegg (VIC)

George- **BEST OF BREED (22 Points)**

Cody - 1st Junior Dog

Hugo - 2nd Junior Dog

_______

 Riverland Obedience & Kennel Club Inc - 3 x Championship Shows 

*Fri 18th June 2010*

Judge:  Mrs J Sewell (WA)

Hugo - Junior of Breed

*Sat 19th June 2010*

Judge:  Mrs D Paterson (SA)

Hugo - RCC & R/Up BEST OF BREED

*Sun 20th June 2010*

 Judge:  Mr W Ranie (ACT)

Hugo - RCC & R/Up BEST OF BREED

___________

S.A Sporting Dog Club Inc - Championship Show

 **Sun 13th June 2010** 

Judge Mrs K Eldred (NSW)

Hugo - Reserve Dog Challenge - 1st Junior Dog

____________

 Redcliffes Ladies Kennel & Obedience Club Inc - Championship Show

 Judge Mrs L Watson (VIC)

Hugo - **RCC & R/Up BEST OF BREED **JUNIOR IN GROUP**

_________________________ 

 **Sun 8th June 2010**

 Dogs SA Projected Improvements Committee - Championship Show

Judge Mrs D Brown (NZ)

Cody -  1st Junior Dog Class

George - 2nd Open Dog Class

Ella - 2nd Junior Bitch Class

__________

 **Sat 7th June 2010**

Dogs SA Projected Improvements Committee - Championship Show

 Judge Mrs F Harris (TAS)

George - **DCC & R/Up BEST OF BREED (10 Points)**

Cody - Reserve Dog Challenge & Junior of Breed

Ella - 3rd Junior Bitch

 ______________

 **Sun 30th May 2010**

 Redcliffes District Kennel Club Inc - Championship Show

Judge Mrs M Courtney-Reid (SA)

Hugo - **RCC & R/Up BEST OF BREED ** JUNIOR IN GROUP**

___________

  **Sun 30th May 2010**

Southern Districts K & O Dog Club Inc - Championship Show

Judge Mrs I Dawes (QLD)

George - **BEST OF BREED (16 Points)**

~~~

 **Sun 23rd May 2010**

Collie Club of SA Inc - Championship Show

 Judge Ms K King (SA)

Cody - **BEST OF BREED (11 points)**

Ella - Bitch Challenge & R/Up BEST OF BREED  & CHAMPIONSHIP TITLE!!

George -  Reserve Dog Challenge & Open of Breed

_____________

 **Sat 22nd May 2010**

 Collie Club of SA Inc - Championship Show

Judge Mrs A Vandersteen (SA)

George - **BEST OF BREED**

Ella - Bitch Challenge & R/Up BEST OF BREED 

Cody -  1st Junior Dog Class

______________

 **Sun 16th May 2010**

 Metropolitan Kennel Club of SA Inc - Championship Show

 Judge Mrs P McLeod (QLD)

George - **BEST OF BREED** R/UP BEST IN GROUP** (19 POINTS)  **OPEN IN GROUP**

Ella - Bitch Challenge  (11 Points)

Cody -  Junior of Breed

______________

 **Sat 15th May 2010** 

 Metropolitan Kennel Club of SA Inc - Championship Show

 Judge: Ms J Lees (Vic)

George - **BEST OF BREED** BEST IN GROUP** (25 POINTS)  **OPEN IN GROUP**

Cody -  Junior of Breed

Ella - 1st Aust Bred Bitch Class

____________

*25th April 2010**

SACA Autumn International- Championship Show 

Judge: Mr R Velez-Pico (Puerto Rico)

George - Reserve Dog Challenge & R/Up BEST OF BREED

Cody  - 1st Junior Dog

Ella - 2nd Aust Bred Bitch Class

_____________

 **24th April 2010**

 SACA Autumn International - Championship Show

Judge: Mr G Guffanti (Italy)

Cody  - 1st Junior Dog

Ella - 2nd Aust Bred Bitch Class

George - 3rd Open Dog

___________

 **18th April 2010**

Gawler Kennel Club  Inc Inc - Championship Show

Judge: Mrs R Collicut (TAS)

George - **BEST OF BREED** (18 Points)

Ella - Reserve Bitch Challenge

Cody  - Junior of Breed

____________

 **17th April 2010**

 Gawler Kennel Club  Inc Inc - Championship Show

Judge: Dr B Robertson (NSW)

George - Reserve Dog Challenge

 Cody  - 1st Junior Dog

Ella - 3rd Open Bitch

___________

   **11th April 2010 **

 Golden Retriever Club of South Australia - Open Show

Judge Mrs J Ioakimidis (SA)

Cody - ***R/UP BEST DOG & BEST JUNIOR IN SHOW***

Ella - Opp Australian Bred In Show

____________

  **4th April 2010**

Port Pirie Kennel Club Inc - Championship Show

AM Show - Judge Mr A Johnson (WA)

George - **BEST OF BREED (15 Points)**

Ella - Bitch Challenge  (9 Points)

~~

PM Show - Judge Mrs C Speed (QLD)

Ella - Bitch Challenge  (9 Points) 

George - 3rd Open Dog

___________

 

 ** 28th March 2010**

 Le Fevre Kennel Club  Inc Inc - Championship Show

Judge Ms. C. Ellis (TAS)

Ella - Bitch Challenge & R/Up of Breed (19 Points)

George - 3rd Open Dog

___________

  

 ** 27th March 2010**

 Le Fevre Kennel Club Inc - Championship Show

Judge Ms S Stasytis  (Vic)

Cody - **BEST OF BREED** JUNIOR IN GROUP** (24 POINTS) 
George - 2nd Open Dog Class

Ella - 3rd Aust Bred Bitch Class

__________

** 14th March 2010**

 Ladies Kennel Club of SA Inc - Championship Show

Judge Mr. K McCarthy (Vic)

Ella - 1st Australian Bred bitch Class

George - 2nd Open Dog Class 
__________

  ** 13th March 2010**

Ladies Kennel Club of SA Inc - Championship Show

Judge Ms S Lancaster (NSW)

George - Reserve Dog Challenge

Ella - 1st Australian Bred bitch Class

___________

  **Mon 8th March 2010**

 Camperdown & District Kennel Club Inc - Championship Show

Judge Mrs S Brown (QLD)

George -  Dog Challenge & R/Up BEST OF BREED

Ella -  Best Australian Bred of Breed

Hope - 3rd Junior Bitch Class

______________

 **Sun 7th March 2010**

Noorat & District Kennel Club Inc - Championship Show (PM)

Judge Mrs J Horton (VIC)

George -  Dog Challenge & R/Up BEST OF BREED
Ella - 2nd Aust Bred Bitch Class
Hope - 2nd Junior Bitch Class

________

 **Sun 7th March 2010**

 Mt Elephant & District Kennel Club Inc - Championship Show (AM)

Judge Mrs R Henderson (QLD)

George -  Dog Challenge & R/Up BEST OF BREED

Ella - 2nd Aust Bred Bitch Class

Hope - 3rd Junior Bitch Class

~~~

  **Sat 6th March 2010**

Noorat & District Kennel Club Inc - Championship Show (AM)
Judge Mr A Fry (VIC)

George -  1st Open Dog

Ella - Best Australian Bred of Breed

Hope - 2nd Junior Bitch Class

~~~

 **Sat 6th March 2010**

 Mt Elephant & District Kennel Club Inc - Championship Show (PM)
 Judge Mrs B Balaam (QLD)

George - Reserve Dog Challenge & 1st Open Dog

Ella - Best Australian Bred of Breed

Hope - 3rd Junior Bitch Class

~~~

  **Sat 28th February 2010**

 Naracoorte Kennel Club Inc - Championship Show

 Judge Mr P Nordstom (NSW)

George - **BEST OF BREED** BEST IN GROUP** (25 POINTS)  **OPEN IN GROUP**

Ella - Bitch Challenge & R/Up of Breed (11 Points)

Hope - Reserve Bitch Challenge & Junior of Breed

________

 **Sat 27th February 2010**

 Naracoorte Kennel Club Inc - Championship Show

 Judge Mr K McMillan (NSW)

Ella - BEST OF BREED (16 POINTS)

George - Reserve Dog Challenge

Hope - 2nd Junior Bitch Class

________

 **Sat 30th January 2010**

 Adelaide Hill Kennel Club Inc - Championship Show

 Judge Mr J Walsh Snr (IRELAND)

Hope - Reserve Bitch Challenge & 1st Puppy Bitch

Cody - Puppy of Breed

Hugo - 2nd Junior Dog

George - 3rd Open Dog

________

 **Sat 23rd January 2010**

 Gawler Kennel Club Inc - Championship Show

Judge: Mr K Chamberlain (NSW)

Cody - Reserve Dog Challenge & Puppy of Breed

Ella - Reserve Bitch Challenge & 1st Junior Bitch

George - 2nd Intermediate Dog

________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________

~~~~~~~~~SHOW RESULT FOR 2009~~~~~~~~~

Our Show Team 2009 

Aust. Ch. Haydengold Power of One -  George

Aust. Ch. Naragold Hill of Grace (AI) -  Gracie

Haydengold Hopelessly in Love  -  Hope

Chaleur Xtreme Make Over  -  Ella

Haydengold High Hopes  -  Hugo   (Owned by Cate Williams)

Haydengold Hope and Glory -  Zues   (Owned by Tania & Mark Lucas)

Haydengold One for the Road -  Cody   (Owned by Alan Wilson & Talia Marles)

~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~

13th December 2009

Dublin Kennel Club Inc - Championship Show

Judge Mrs R Mackintosh (NSW)

Gracie - Bitch Challenge (15 Points), R/Up BEST OF BREED & CHAMPIONSHIP TITLE!!!

George - Intermediate of Breed

Hugo - 1st Puppy Dog Class

12th December 2009

Dublin Kennel Club Inc - Championship Show

Judge Mrs D Duffin (VIC) 

George - RDCC & R/Up BEST OF BREED

Gracie - 1st Open Bitch Class

6th December 2009

Adelaide Plains Kennel & Obedience Dog Club Inc - Championship Show

Judge Mr M Bungey (WA)

Gracie - 1st Open Bitch Class

George - 3rd Intermediate Dog Class

5th December 2009 

Adelaide Plains Kennel & Obedience Dog Club Inc - Championship Show

Judge Mr S Tassan (QLD)

George - Intermediate of Breed

Gracie - 1st Open Bitch Class

29th November 2009

 All Breeds Dog Club of SA Inc - Championship Show

Judge Mrs B Warman (NZ)

George - **BEST OF BREED** (24 Points)

Gracie - 1st Open Bitch Class

28th November 2009

All Breeds Dog Club of SA Inc - Championship Show

Judge Mr M Hewitt (NZ)

George - Intermediate of Breed

Gracie - 1st Open Bitch Class

22nd November 2009

The Junior Kennel Club Inc -  Championship Show

Judge Mr M Raven (SA)

Gracie - Bitch Challenge (9 Points) &  R/Up BEST OF BREED

21st November 2009

The Junior Kennel Club Inc -  Championship Show

Judge Mr S Warry (WA)

George - RDCC & R/Up BEST OF BREED

Gracie - Bitch Challenge (12 Points)

14 November 2009

The Gundog Club of South Australia - Championship Show

Judge Mrs E Harding (Vic)

George - Intermediate of Breed

Cody - Minor Puppy of Breed

Gracie - 2nd Open Bitch Class

Ella - 2nd Puppy Bitch Class 

24th October 2009

 Golden Retriever Club of Victoria - Championship Show 

Judge: - Mrs G Wicklow - Gillbryan (UK)

Gracie - Reserve Bitch Challenge

Cody - MINOR PUPPY IN SHOW

George - 4th Intermediate Dog Class (14 in class)

Hope - 3rd Minor Puppy Bitch Class (7 in class)

Ella - 3rd Puppy Bitch Class

Hugo - 3rd Puppy Dog Class

18th October 2009

Sunraysia Kennel Club Inc. Championship Show 

Judge: - Mrs G Lesh (NSW) 

George - **BEST OF BREED** (19 Points)

Gracie -  Reserve Bitch Challenge

Ella  - 1st Puppy Bitch Class

5th October 2009

Port Pirie Kennel Club Inc. Championship Show 

Judge: - Mrs A Bowe (NSW) 

Ella  - Bitch Challenge (15 Points) & R/Up BEST OF BREED      

George - Reserve Dog Challenge & Intermediate of Breed  

Gracie - Reserve Bitch Challenge

4th October 2009

Port Pirie Kennel Club Inc. Championship Show (AM SHOW)

Judge: - Mrs M Cochrane (NSW) 

George  - ***BEST IN GROUP*** (25 Points) INTERMEDIATE IN GROUP

Grace - 1st Open Bitch

Port Pirie Kennel Club Inc. Championship Show (PM SHOW)

Judge: - Mrs D Fenton (NSW) 

Gracie - Reserve Bitch Challenge

George - 1st Intermediate Dog

3rd October 2009

Port Pirie Kennel Club Inc. Championship Show 

Judge: - Mr D Bowe (NSW) 

George - **BEST OF BREED** (22 Points)

Gracie - 1st Open Bitch

Hope - 2nd Minor Puppy Bitch

Ella - 3rd Puppy Bitch

20th September 2009

The Murray Valley K C Inc. Championship Show 

Judge: - Miss M Joyce (VIC) 

Gracie  - BEST OF BREED (13 Points)

Cody - Dog Challenge (10 Points) & R/Up BEST OF BREED   

George - Australian Bred of Breed  

Zues - Minor Puppy of Breed 

19th September 2009 

The Murray Valley K C Inc. Championship Show (PM Show) 

Judge: - Mr D Mahoney (NSW) 

George - Reserve Dog Challenge & R/Up BEST OF BREED 

Zues - Minor Puppy of Breed  

Cody - 1st  Puppy Dog

Gracie  - 1st Open Bitch

Ella - 2nd Puppy Bitch Class 

The Murray Valley K C Inc. Championship Show (AM Show)  

Judge: - Mr R Lucas (NSW) 

Cody - 1st  Puppy Dog

Gracie  - 1st Open Bitch

George - 2nd Intermediate Dog Class 

Ella - 2nd Puppy Bitch Class 

15th August 2009

Northern Districts K & O Dog Club Inc. Championship Show 

Judge: - Mr D Hyde (ACT)

George - Reserve Dog Challenge & R/Up BEST OF BREED 

Hope - BEST BABY PUPPY IN GROUP 3

Ella - Minor Puppy in Breed

8th August 2009

Golden Retriever Club of South Australia - Championship Show 

Judge: - Ms M Schlehr (USA)

Hope - Best Baby Puppy In Show

Hugo - Opposite  Baby Puppy In Show

2nd August 2009

Southern Districts K & O Dog Club Inc. Championship Show 

Judge: - Mrs S Bownds (NSW)

George - Reserve Dog Challenge & R/Up BEST OF BREED 

 Ella - Reserve Bitch Challenge

Hope - Best Baby Puppy of Breed

 1st August 2009

Southern Districts K & O Dog Club Inc. Championship Show 

Judge: - Mr A McQuire (NSW)

Ella - Reserve Bitch Challenge & Minor of Breed

George - Australian Bred of Breed

Hope - 2nd Baby Puppy Bitch Class

26th July 2009

Marion Kennel Club Inc. Championship Show 

Judge: - Mr H Pybus (Canada)

George - BEST OF BREED (25 Points)

Hope - Best Baby Puppy of Breed

Ella - 1st Minor Puppy Bitch

Hugo - 1st Baby Puppy Dog

25th July 2009

  Marion Kennel Club Inc. Championship Show 

Judge: - Mrs L More (USA)

  Hugo  -  Best Baby Puppy of Breed 

George - 2nd Intermediate Dog Class

12th July 2009

Golden Retriever Club of Queensland

Championship Show 

Judge: - Mr Wayne Pearson (Beaucroft - Vic) Breed Specialist

  Hope - Opp BABY PUPPY IN SHOW!! 

George - 2nd Intermediate Dog Class

Ella - 2nd Minor Puppy Bitch Class

5th July 2009 

Murray Valley Kennel Club Inc Championship Show 

Judge: - Mrs J Bryant (SA)

Hope - Best Baby Puppy of Breed

Zues - 1st Baby Puppy Dog

Ella - 2nd Minor Puppy Bitch

George - 3rd Intermediate Dog

4th July 2009

 Murray Valley Kennel Club Inc Championship Show 

Judge: - Mr D Johnson (SA)

Hope - Best Baby Puppy of Breed

Ella - 2nd Minor Puppy Bitch

George - 3rd Intermediate Dog

28th June 2009

Adelaide Kennel Club Inc Championship Show 

Judge: - Mrs A Bieberitz (Vic)

George -  Reserve Dog Challenge & Intermediate of Breed

Zues - 1st Baby Puppy Dog

Ella - 2nd Minor Puppy Bitch

Hope - 3rd Baby Puppy Bitch

27th June 2009

Adelaide Kennel Club Inc Championship Show 

Judge: - Mrs M Grover (Vic)

George -  Intermediate of Breed

Hope - Best Baby Puppy of Breed 

Ella - 1st  Minor Puppy Bitch

 Zues - 1st  Baby Puppy Dog

21st June 2009

The Gundog Club of SA Inc - Championship Show

Judge: - Mr N Trainor (NZ)

 Hope - Best Baby Puppy of Breed 

George -  2nd Intermediate Dog

Hugo - 2nd Baby Puppy Dog

Ella - 3rd Baby Puppy Bitch

20th June 2009

 Adelaide Plains Kennel & Obedience Dog Club Inc (PM) - Open Show

Judges: - Mrs Y Girling (Grp 3) Mr P Martin (GS) 

George - BOB ** BEST IN GROUP ** & ** RUNNER UP IN SHOW **

Ella - Best Baby Puppy of Breed

Adelaide Plains Kennel & Obedience Dog Club Inc (AM) - Open Show

Judge: - Ms M Dixon (SA)

Hope -  ***BEST BABY PUPPY IN GROUP***

George - Best Dog & Runner up in Breed 

8th June 2009

 Port Adelaide K C Inc - Championship Show

Judge:- Ms D Croft (NSW)

Ella -  Best Baby Puppy of Breed

George -  2nd Intermediate Dog

 7th June 2009

SA Sporting Dog Club (Inc) - Championship Show

Judge:- Ms Y Smith (Tas)

George  -  Intermediate of Breed

Hugo  -  Best Baby Puppy of Breed

Hope  - 1st  Baby Puppy Bitch Class

24th May 2009 

Colomeke Kennel Club Inc -  Championship Show

Judge: - Mrs D Harbin (NSW)

George -  2nd Intermediate Dog

Hugo - 1st Baby Puppy Dog

26th April 2009 

Dogs SA Projected Improvement Committee - Championship Show

 Judge: - Ms J Hicking (Vic)

George  - Junior of Breed

Ella - 2nd Baby Puppy Bitch

8th March 2009 

Autumn International CH Show - Championship Show

Judge: - Mr Shunji Yamamoto (Japan)

George  - Junior of Breed

 7th March 2009

Autumn International CH Show - Championship Show

Judge: - Mr An Sae Hyun (South Korea

George - Junior of Breed

1st February 2009 

Adelaide Hills Kennel Club Inc - Championship Show

Judge: - Mr F Kane (UK)

George  - Junior of Breed

31st January 2009 

Adelaide Hills Kennel Club Inc - Championship Show

Judge: - Mr A Kazmierski (Poland)

George  - **DOG CHALLENGE & R/UP OF BREED**

 25th January 2009

Gawler Kennel Club Inc - Championship Show

Judge: - Mr  P King (NSW)

George - **JUNIOR IN GROUP**

_____________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________ 

~~~~~~~~~~~~~Show Results for 2008~~~~~~~~~~~~ 

 

"George" finished the year in Great style winning

  • Number 1 Golden Retriever in South Australia- 2008 Dogzonline Rising Star Competition
  • Number 2 Golden Retriever in South Australia- 2008 Dogzonline Breed Score Competition

Achieved at just 13.5 months of Age!!

 

 31st December 2008

Keeshond Club of SA Inc - Judge Mrs  S Crozier (NSW)

Aust. Ch. Haydengold Power of One - Junior of Breed

Naragold Hill of Grace (AI) - Reserve Bitch Challenge 

21st December 2008

Canine Fanciers Kennel Club Inc - Judge Mr  P Andrews (SA)

Aust. Ch. Haydengold Power of One - **JUNIOR IN GROUP**

Naragold Hill of Grace (AI) - 2nd Aust Bred Bitch

20th December 2008

Canine Fanciers Kennel Club Inc - Mr R Surman (SA)

Aust. Ch. Haydengold Power of One - Junior of Breed

Naragold Hill of Grace (AI) - 2nd Aust Bred Bitch  

6th December 2008

Adelaide Plains K & O Inc - Mrs G Blyth (TAS)

Aust. Ch. Haydengold Power of One - Junior of Breed

Naragold Hill of Grace (AI) - 2nd Aust Bred Bitch

30th November 2008

All Breeds Dog Club of SA Inc - Judge Mrs J McErlane (NZ)

Aust. Ch. Haydengold Power of One - BEST OF BREED (19 PTS)

Naragold Hill of Grace (AI) - Reserve Bitch Challenge  

29th November 2008

All Breeds Dog Club of SA Inc - Judge Mr D Wilkinson (NZ)

Aust. Ch. Haydengold Power of One - **BEST  IN GROUP (25PTS)** **JUNIOR IN GROUP**CHAMPIONSHIP TITLE!!

Naragold Hill of Grace (AI) - Reserve Bitch Challenge  

16th November 2008 

Junior Kennel Club of SA Club Inc- Judge Miss G Goller (QLD)

Haydengold Power of One  - Reserve Dog Challenge  & Junior of Breed

Naragold Hill of Grace (AI) - 1st Aust Bred Bitch

15th November 2008

Junior Kennel Club of SA Club Inc- Judge Mr G Love (SA)

Haydengold Power of One - Junior of Breed

Naragold Hill of Grace (AI) - Reserve Bitch Challenge  

9th November 2008

Millicent Kennel Club Inc- Judge Mrs J Horton (VIC)

Haydengold Power of One - BEST OF BREED (10 PTS) 

Naragold Hill of Grace (AI) - Reserve Bitch Challenge  

8th November 2008

Millicent Kennel Club Inc (AM Show) - Judge Mrs G Cook (VIC)

Haydengold Power of One - BEST OF BREED (10 PTS) 

Naragold Hill of Grace (AI) - Aust Bred of Breed 

Millicent Kennel Club Inc (PM Show) - Judge Mr J Lewington  (SA)

Haydengold Power of One - BEST OF BREED (10 PTS) 

Naragold Hill of Grace (AI) - Bitch Challenge (9Pts) & R/UP BEST OF BREED

1st November 2008

Riverland Obedience & Kennel Club (Inc) - Championship Show - Judge Mrs S Monk (WA)

Haydengold Power of One - ***RUNNER UP IN GROUP***BEST OF BREED (7 PTS) & PUPPY IN GROUP

Naragold Hill of Grace (AI) - Bitch Challenge (6Pts) & R/UP BEST OF BREED

25th October 2008

Golden Retriever Club of Victoria - Championship Show

Judge: Mrs B Liggins (UK)

Haydengold Power of One - 2nd Puppy Dog

Naragold Hill of Grace (AI) - 5th Intermediate Bitch

19th October 2008

Sunraysia Kennel Club (Inc) - Championship Show - Judge Mrs D Norman (QLD)

Haydengold Power of One - BEST OF BREED (12 PTS) & **BEST PUPPY IN GROUP 3**

Naragold Hill of Grace (AI) - Reserve Bitch Challenge 

18th October 2008

Mildura & District Kennel Club Inc - Judge Mrs P Carpenter (QLD)

Haydengold Power of One - DOG CHALLENGE (8 PTS)

Naragold Hill of Grace (AI) - 1st Australian Bred Bitch

17th October 2008

Mildura District RSA & H Soc Kennel Club - Championship Show - Judge Mrs B Hession (NSW)

Haydengold Power of One - DOG CHALLENGE (7 PTS)

Naragold Hill of Grace (AI) - **BEST AUSTRALIAN BRED IN GROUP**

12th October 2008

 Southern Agricultural Society (Inc) - Championship Show - Judge Mrs J Butterfield (SA)

Haydengold Power of One - Reserve Dog Challenge & **BEST PUPPY IN GROUP 3**

Naragold Hill of Grace (AI) - Reserve Bitch Challenge 

11th October 2008

Golden Retriver Club of SA Open Parade - Judge Ms G Mitchell (SA)

Haydengold Power of One - **RUNNER UP BEST IN SHOW** & **BEST PUPPY IN SHOW**

Naragold Hill of Grace (AI) - **BEST BITCH** & **BEST AUSTRALIAN BRED IN SHOW**

Golden Retriver Club of SA Open Show - Judge Miss C Smith (SA)

Haydengold Power of One - **BEST PUPPY IN SHOW**

Naragold Hill of Grace (AI) - Runner Up Best Bitch

6th October 2008

Port Pirie Kennel Club Inc - Judge Mrs D Norman-Mills (QLD)

Haydengold Power of One - Dog Challenge & R/UP BEST OF BREED (9Pts)  

Naragold Hill of Grace (AI) - Reserve Bitch Challenge & Aust Bred of Breed 

5th October 2008

Port Pirie Kennel Club Inc (AM Show) - Judge Mr K Cronchey (VIC)

Haydengold Power of One - Reserve Dog Challenge & Puppy of Breed

Naragold Hill of Grace (AI) - 3rd Aust Bred Bitch Class

Port Pirie Kennel Club Inc (PM Show) - Judge Mrs R Tassie (SA)

Haydengold Power of One - Puppy of Breed

Naragold Hill of Grace (AI) - 2nd Aust Bred Bitch Class

4th October 2008

Port Pirie Kennel Club Inc - Judge Mrs C Pearen QLD)

Haydengold Power of One - Puppy of Breed

Naragold Hill of Grace (AI) - Reserve Bitch Challenge

21st September 2008

Murray Valley Kennel Club Inc - Judge Mrs S Bruno QLD)

Haydengold Power of One - R/UP BEST OF BREED & Reserve Dog Challenge

Naragold Hill of Grace (AI) - Reserve Bitch Challenge & Intermediate of Breed 

20th September 2008

Murray Valley Kennel Club Inc (AM Show) - Judge Mrs D Clark (NZ)

Haydengold Power of One - Dog Challenge & ***BEST OF BREED*** (13Pts)

Naragold Hill of Grace (AI) - Intermediate of Breed

Murray Valley Kennel Club Inc (PM Show) - Judge Mrs K Eldred (NSW)

Haydengold Power of One - Reserve Dog Challenge  & ***BEST PUPPY IN GROUP 3***

Naragold Hill of Grace (AI) - Reserve Bitch Challenge & Intermediate of Breed

10th September 2008

The Royal Adelaide Show - Judge Mr Sean Delmar (IRE)

Haydengold Power of One - 2nd Puppy Dog

Naragold Hill of Grace (AI) - 2nd Intermediate Bitch

7th September 2008

Golden Retriever Club of NSW Championship Show - Judge Mr Richard Edwards (UK)

Haydengold Power of One - 2nd Puppy Dog

Naragold Hill of Grace (AI) - 2nd Intermediate Bitch

31August 2008 

Canine Fanciers Kennel  Club  Inc- Champ Show - Mrs S Shrigley (Tas)

 Haydengold Power of One - Best Puppy Of Breed

 Naragold Hill of Grace (AI) - 1st Intermediate Bitch

30 August 2008 

 SACA Projected Improvement Committee - Champ Show - Mrs M Dalos (SA)

 Haydengold Power of One - BEST PUPPY IN GROUP 3

 Naragold Hill of Grace (AI) - Intermediate of Breed

24 August 2008 

 Collie Club of SA Inc - Championship Show - Mr J Black (VIC)

 Haydengold Power of One - Best Puppy Of Breed

 Naragold Hill of Grace (AI) - 2nd Australian Bred Bitch Class 

23 August 2008 

 Collie Club of SA Inc - Championship Show - Mrs R Wallis (VIC)

 Haydengold Power of One - Best Puppy Of Breed

 Naragold Hill of Grace (AI) - 1st Australian Bred Bitch Class 

17 August 2008 

 Northern Districts Kennel & Obedience Dog Club Inc - Championship Show - Mrs M Schelbach (QLD)

 Haydengold Power of One - Best Puppy Of Breed

 Naragold Hill of Grace (AI) - 1st Australian Bred Bitch Class 

 16 August 2008 

 Northern Districts Kennel & Obedience Dog Club Inc - Championship Show - Mrs K Keely (NSW)

 Haydengold Power of One - Best Puppy Of Breed

 Naragold Hill of Grace (AI) - Reserve Bitch Challenge

10 August 2008

 Southern Districts Kennel & Obedience Dog Club Inc - Championship Show - Mr A Paterson (ACT)

 Haydengold Power of One - Best Puppy of Breed

 Naragold Hill of Grace (AI) - 2nd Australian Bred Bitch Class 

27 July 2008

 Marion Kennel Club Inc - Championship Show - Judge Mr C Saevich (Argentina)

 Haydengold Power of One - Best Puppy Of Breed

Naragold Hill of Grace (AI) - Best Intermediate of Breed

13 July 2008

Dareton Kennel Club Inc - Championship Show - Judge Mr J Sheppard (NSW)

Aust Ch. Sambindor Sir Edward - Dog Challenge - This gave Eddie his Championship Title!!!!

12 July 2008

Dareton Kennel Club Inc - Championship Show - Judge Miss E Davies (NSW)

Sambindor Sir Edward - BEST OF BREED (13pts)

Haydengold Power of One - Reserve Dog Challenge & Runner up BEST OF BREED

Naragold Hill of Grace(AI) - Bitch Challenge (10 pts)

Goldfleece Just Timeless - Reserve Bitch Challenge

 6 July 2008

Murray Valley Kennel Club Inc - Championship Show - Judge Mrs A Gunn (SA)

Haydengold Power of One - Reserve Dog Challenge &  Minor Puppy Of Breed

5 July 2008

Murray Valley Kennel Club Inc - Championship Show - Judge Mrs J Egan (SA)

Haydengold Power of One - Reserve Dog Challenge &  Minor Puppy Of Breed

Naragold Hill of Grace(AI) - Reserve Bitch Challenge & Intermediate of Breed

29 June 2008

Adelaide Kennel Club Inc - Championship Show - Judge Mr W Mooney (Vic)

Haydengold Power of One - Minor Puppy Of Breed

28 June 2008

Adelaide Kennel Club Inc - Championship Show - Judge Mr C Hamilton (Vic)

Haydengold Power of One - Reserve Dog Challenge &  Minor Puppy Of Breed

22 June 2008

***7th Golden Retriever National Championship Show- Adelaide***

Judge - Mrs Marlene Sillence (UK)

Sambindor Sir Edward - Reserve Dog Challenge  &  Best Australian Bred in Show!!!!

From an entry of 341 Goldens!

**********

8th June 2008

SA Sporting Dog Club Inc - Championship Show - Judge Mr C Dickens SA

Haydengold Power of One - Best Minor Puppy of Breed

SA Sporting Dog Club Inc - Open Show - Judge Mr A Kidd SA

Haydengold Power of One - BEST DOG &  MINOR PUPPY IN GROUP

Naragold Hill of Grace(AI) - Runner Up Best of Breed

25th May 2008

Colomeke Kennel Club Inc - Championship Show - Judge Mr I Rasmussen (Qld)

Naragold Hill of Grace(AI) - Reserve Bitch Challenge

Haydengold Power of One - Best Minor Puppy of Breed

24th May 2008

Colomeke Kennel Club Inc - Championship Show - Judge Mrs S Taylor (Qld)

Haydengold Power of One - Reserve Dog Challenge &  MINOR PUPPY IN GROUP

Naragold Hill of Grace(AI) - Best Intermediate of Breed

18th May 2008

Metropolitan Kennel Club of SA (Inc) - Judge Ms J Robbins (Vic)

Haydengold Power of One  - Best Minor Puppy of Breed

10th May 2008

Dublin Kennel Club Inc: Championship Show  - Judge Mrs R Thompson (Chaleur) - SA

Naragold Hill of Grace (AI) -  BEST OF BREED (18 points)

Haydengold Power of One  - Best Baby Puppy of Breed

4th May 2008

Golden Retriever Club of NSW Championship Show - Judge Mrs R Williams (Leanr) - NSW

Haydengold Power of One  - 2nd Baby Puppy Dog Class


Haydengold Power of One aged 5.5 Months

19th April 2008

Projected Improvements Committee - CH Show  - Judge Mrs H Morrison (Kaparla) - TAS 

Naragold Hill of Grace (AI) - Bitch Challenge (13 Pts), Runner up Best of Breed & INTERMEDIATE IN GROUP      

Haydengold Power of One  - Best Baby Puppy of Breed

 

 

    



We are now located in

WOODVILLE

South Derbyshire, UK

Mobile: 07873 602867

Home: 01283 211931

E-Mail: [email protected]

 


Dogz Online - Dogs, Breeders, Puppies