~~ HAYDENGOLD GOLDEN RETRIEVERS ~~


2011 Results



~~~ Our Show Team for 2011 ~~~

The Boys

George - Aust. Ch. Haydengold Power of One

Bruce - Haydengold Glory Days (AI)

                            Cody - Haydengold One for the Road  (owned by Alan Wilson & Talia Marles) 

         Hugo - Haydengold High Hopes (Owned by Cate Williams)

                    
The Girls

 Ella - Aust. Ch. Chaleur Xtreme Make Over

Florence - Aust. Ch. Haydengold Fall from Grace (AI)

Charity - Haydengold Generous Love (AI)

 

~~~~~~~~~~~~~~

____________________________________________________________

Sunday 31st December 2011

Adelaide Plains Kennel Club Inc - Championship Show

Judge: Mrs Anne-Marie Curran (SA)

Florence - Bitch Challenge, R/Up BEST OF BREED & BEST INTERMEDIATE IN GROUP!

Charity - BEST BABY PUPPY OF BREED

Bruce - 1st Baby Puppy Dog Class

___________________

Sunday 18th December 2011

Canine Fanciers Kennel Club Inc - Championship Show

Judge: Mr Phil Thompson (SA)

General Specials Judge: Mr Peter Bennett (SA)

Bruce- BEST BABY PUPPY IN GROUP & BEST BABY PUPPY IN SHOW!!

Hugo - BEST OF BREED (19 Pts)

Florence - Bitch Challenge (13 Pts) & Intermediate of Breed

Charity - 1st Baby Puppy Bitch Class

_____________

Sunday 11th December 2011

Projected Improvments Committee - Championship Show

Judge: Mrs Jenny Egan (SA)

Bruce - **BEST BABY PUPPY IN GROUP**

George - Reserve Dog Challenge

Florence - Reserve Bitch Challenge & Junior of Breed

Charity - 1st Baby Puppy Bitch Class

__________________________________

13th November 2011

Junior Kennel Club Inc - Championship Show

Judge: Mrs S Gartner (NSW)

Ella - Bitch Challenge (12 Points)

_____________________  

5th & 6th November 2011

Millicent Kennel Club Inc

Championship Shows 

Saturday 5th 

(AM Show) 

Judge: Mr P Martin

George - BEST OF BREED

Florence - Bitch Challenge & R/Up BEST OF BREED

Ella - 2nd Open Bitch

(PM Show)

Judge: Mrs D Smith (QLD)

George - BEST OF BREED

Florence - 2nd Junior Bitch

Ella - 2nd Open Bitch

Sunday 6th

Judge: Mr W Smith (QLD)

George - Dog Challenge & R/UP BEST OF BREED

Florence - Reserve Bitch Challenge & Junior of Breed

Ella - 2nd Open Bitch

__________________________________

8th October 2011

Southern Agricultural Society Inc

Championship Shows - 

Judge: Mr D Bowey (AM Show)

George - R/Up BEST OF BREED

Judge: Ms E Joseph (PM Show)

Hugo - R/Up BEST OF BREED

________________________________

Port Pirie Kennel Club Inc

Championship Shows - 1st-3rd October 2011

(Monday 3rd Oct)

Judge: Miss M Joyce (VIC)

Hugo - BEST OF BREED (16 Pts)

~

Sunday 2nd Oct (PM Show)

Judge: Mrs J Hempsall

George - BEST OF BREED (20 Pts)

Hugo - R/Up BEST OF BREED

Florence - 2nd Junior Bitch Class

~

Sunday 2nd Oct (AM Show)

Judge: Ms G Goller (QLD)

George - 1st Open Dog Class

Florence - 2nd Junior Bitch Class

Hugo - 2nd Open Dog Class

~

Saturday 1st Oct

Judge: Mr D McGreevy (QLD)

George - Reserve Dog Challenge

Florence - 2nd Junior Bitch Class

Hugo - 2nd Open Dog Class

____________________________________________________________

Murray Valley Kennel Club Inc - Championship Shows

Sunday 25th September 2011

Judge: Mr E Pickering (NSW)

George - BEST OF BREED

Ella - Bitch Challenge & R/Up BEST OF BREED

Florence - Reserve Bitch Challenge & Junior of Breed

~~

Saturday 24th September 2011

(PM Show)

Judge: Mrs C Roberts (NSW)

George - BEST OF BREED

Florence - Bitch Challenge & R/Up BEST OF BREED

Ella - Reserve Bitch Challenge

~

(AM Show)

Judge: Mrs S Gartner (NSW)

Florence - BEST OF BREED

George - Dog Challenge & R/UP BEST OF BREED

Ella - Reserve Challenge Bitch

_______________________________________________

ROYAL ADELAIDE SHOW

6th September 2011 - Championship Show

Judge: Mr M Forte (Ireland)

George - BEST OF BREED (25 Pts)

 

Ella - Bitch Challenge (25 Pts)

Florence - 2nd Junior Bitch Class

Hugo - 3rd Australian Bred Dog Class

______________________________________________________

Canine Fanciers Kennel Club Inc

Championship Show - 28th August 2011

Judge: Mr C Scott (NZ)

George -  BEST of BREED (18 Points)

Florence - Bitch Challenge (10 Points) & CHAMPIONSHIP TITLE!!!

~~~~~

SA Poultry & Kennel Club Inc

Championship Show - 21st August 2011

Judge: Mr R Doedijns (NDL)

George - BEST of BREED (15 Points)

Florence - Bitch Challenge (10 Points) & R/Up BEST of BREED

~~

SA Poultry  & Kennel Club Inc

Championship Show - 20th August 2011

Judge: Mrs R Trainer (NZ) Gundog Specialist

George - BEST of BREED (13 Points)

Florence - Bitch Challenge (9 Points) & R/UP BEST of BREED

~~~~

GOLDEN RETRIEVER CLUB OF SOUTH AUSTRALIA

CHAMPIONSHIP SHOWS - 6TH & 7TH AUGUST 2011

Sunday 7th August 2011

Judge Mr J Richardson (Scotland)

George - DOG CHALLENGE(25 Points) - BEST OPPOSITE SEX IN SHOW

Florence - 2nd Junior Bitch Class

Cody - 4th Intermediate Class

Ella - 4th Intermediate Bitch

Gracie - 5th Open Bitch

~~

Saturday 6th August 2011

Judge: Mrs Audrey Richardson (Scotland)

Cody - BEST INTERMEDIATE IN SHOW

Florence - BEST OPP JUNIOR IN SHOW

George - 2nd Open Dog Class

Gracie - 2nd Open Bitch Class

Ella - 2nd Intermediate Bitch Class

___________________________________________

Marion Kennel Club Inc

Championship Shows - 23rd & 24th July 2011

Saturday 23rd

Judge Mrs C Haller (Canada)

Ella - BEST OF BREED (25 POINTS)

George - 2nd Open Dog Class

Florence - 2nd Junior Bitch Class

Sunday 24th

Judge - Mrs M Jones (Canada)

George - RUNNER UP BEST OF BREED

Ella - 2nd Open Bitch Class

Florence - 2nd Junior Bitch Class

________________________________

18th June 2011

Riverland Kennel Club Inc

Judge - Mrs Y Smith (TAS)

George - BEST OF BREED (11 Pts)

Florence - Reserve Bitch Challenge & Junior of Breed

_____

 

13th June 2011

Port Adelaide Kennel Club Inc

Judge: Mrs Slatyer (NSW)

George - BEST OF BREED (14 Pts)

Florence - Junior of Breed

_________

12th June 2011

SA Sporting Dog Club Inc

Judge: Mrs P Douglas (NZ)

 George - BEST OF BREED (15 Pts)

Florence - Junior of Breed

___________ 

5th June 2011

Redcliffes Kennel Club IncJ

Judge: Mr T Horchner

George - BEST OF BREED (9 Pts)

Florence - Bitch Challenge & Junior of Breed

___

4th June 2011

Redcliffes Kennel Club

George - BEST OF BREED (9 Pts)

Florence - Bitch Challenge & Junior of Breed

____

29th May 2011

Southern District K & O Dog Club Inc

Judge: Mrs A Hearn (Vic) - Gundog Specialist

George - BEST OF BREED (11 Pts)

~~~

 

 Silver City Kennel Club Inc - 21st & 22nd May 2011

 Saturday 21st (AM Show)

Judge - Mr J L Sheppard (NSW)

George - BEST OF BREED & RUNNER UP BEST IN GROUP

Florence - Bitch Challenge & Puppy of Breed

____

Saturday 21st (PM Show)

Judge - Mrs V Morrow (NSW)

George - BEST OF BREED & RUNNER UP BEST IN GROUP

Florence - Bitch Challenge & Puppy of Breed

____

Sunday 22nd

Judge - Mrs H Cramer (NSW)

George - BEST OF BREED

Florence - Bitch Challenge & Puppy of Breed

  ____

Collie Club of SA Inc  - Championship Show 

Sunday 22nd May

Judge: Mr G Nolan (SA)

Hugo - BEST OF BREED

____

 

Dublin Kennel Club Inc - Championship Shows - 7th & 8th May 2011

Sunday (8th)

Judge: Mrs S Sloan (NZ)

George - Reserve Dog Challenge, R/Up BEST of BREED & Open of Breed

Florence - Best Puppy of Breed

~~

Saturday (7th)

Judge: Mr P Robinson (NZ)

Florence - Best Puppy of Breed

George - 2nd Open Dog

~~~

 Gundog Club of South Australia Inc - Championship Shows - 30th April & 1st May 2011

Sun 1st May 2011

Judge Mr J Hodgkinson (Canada)

Ella - Bitch Challenge (19Pts) & R/Up BEST OF BREED

Hugo - Reserve Dog Challenge

Florence - Best Puppy of Breed

George - 2nd Open Dog Class

~~~

Sat 30th April 2011

Judge: Mrs J Hodgkinson (Canada)

Florence - Reserve Bitch Challenge

Hugo - Best Australian Bred of Breed

George - 2nd Open Dog

Ella - 2nd Open Bitch

~~~

Port Pirie Kennel Club Inc - Championship Shows - (23rd April - 26th April 2011)

Tuesday 26th April 

Judge: Mrs S Taylor (QLD)

George - BEST OF BREED (19 Pts)

Florence - Best Puppy of Breed

Hugo - Best Australian Bred of Breed

Ella - 2nd Open Bitch

~~~ 

 Monday 25th April (AM Show)

Judge: Mr D Weil (QLD)

Ella - Bitch Challenge (16 Pts)

Florence - Reserve Bitch Challenge & Best Puppy of Breed

George - Best Open of Breed

Hugo - Best Australian Bred of Breed

~~~

Sunday 24th April (PM Show)

Judge: Mrs H Weil (QLD)

George - BEST OF BREED (22 Pts)

 Ella - Bitch Challenge (15 Pts)

Florence - Reserve  Bitch Challenge  & Best Puppy of Breed

Hugo - Best Australian Bred of Breed

~~~

   

 Sunday 24th April (AM SHOW)

Judge: Mrs D Jovanovic (QLD)

George - BEST OF BREED (20 Pts)

Florence - Bitch Challenge (14 Pts) and R/Up Best of Breed

Hugo - Reserve Dog Challenge

Ella - Reserve Bitch Challenge

~~~

Saturday 23rd April

Judge: Mrs P Campbell (WA)

George - BEST OF BREED (15 Pts)

Hugo - RDCC & R/Up Best of Breed

Ella - Bitch Challenge (10 Pts)

Florence - RBCC & Best Puppy in Breed

~~~

Sat 9th April 2011

Gawler Kennel Club Inc - Championship Show

Judge: Mr G F Kerr (QLD)

George - Reserve Dog Challenge

Florence - Best Puppy of Breed

~~~

Sun 27th March 2011

Le Fevre Kennel Club Inc - Championship Show

Judge: Russell Britton (NSW)

Cody - Best Australian Bred of Breed

Florence - Best Puppy of Breed

  ~~~~

Monday 14th March 2011

 Port Pirie Kennel Club Inc - Championship Show

Judge: Mrs J Smith (NSW)

   George - BEST OF BREED (10 Pts)

Florence - Bitch Challenge & Best Puppy of Breed

Sunday 13th March 2011

 Port Pirie Kennel Club Inc (AM SHOW) - Championship Show

Judge: Mrs R Tassie (SA)

   George - BEST OF BREED (10 Pts)

Florence - Bitch Challenge & Best Puppy of Breed

____

Port Pirie Kennel Club Inc (PM SHOW) - Championship Show

Judge: Mrs S Brown (NSW)

   Florence - BEST OF BREED (10 Pts)

Hugo - Dog Challenge & R/Up BEST of BREED

 George - 2nd Open Dog

____

Saturday 12th March 2011

 Port Pirie Kennel Club Inc - Championship Show

Judge: Mrs M Patten (NSW)

   George - R/Up BEST OF BREED

Florence - Bitch Challenge & Best Puppy of Breed

_________________

Sunday 6th March 2011

Golden Retriever Club of SA - Open Show

Judge - Mr Peter Flynn (SA)

Ella - **BEST EXHIBIT IN SHOW**

George - **Runner Up  BEST EXHIBIT IN SHOW**

Cody - R/Up BEST DOG & BEST INTERMEDIATE IN SHOW

Florence - BEST PUPPY IN SHOW

____________

 

Saturday 5th March 2011

 Ladies Kennel Club Inc - Championship Show

Judge: Mr G Alexander (Vic)

   George - BEST OF BREED (14 Pts)

Florence - Bitch Challenge & Best Puppy of Breed

Cody -  Best Australian Bred of Breed

 ____________

 Friday 4th March 2011

Ladies Kennel Club Inc - Championship Show

Judge: Mr J Marshall (Vic)

 Florence - PUPPY OF BREED

George - 2nd Open Dog

___________

 Saturday 15th January 2011

Australian Cattle Dog Club of SA Inc - Championship Show

Judge: Mrs R Thompson (SA)

Cody - BEST OF BREED

Florence - Bitch Challenge, R/Up BEST OF BREED & **PUPPY IN GROUP**

Florence - General Specials line up

____________________

Friday 14th January 2011

Australian Cattle Dog Club of SA Inc - Championship Show

Judge: Mrs K King (SA)

Cody - BEST OF BREED

Florence - Bitch Challenge, R/Up BEST OF BREED

Cody - Moving in Group line up

  

 



We are now located in

WOODVILLE

South Derbyshire, UK

Mobile: 07873 602867

Home: 01283 211931

E-Mail: [email protected]il.com

 


Dogz Online - Dogs, Breeders, Puppies