~~ HAYDENGOLD GOLDEN RETRIEVERS ~~


2012 Results



 ~~~ Our Show Team for 2012 ~~~

The Boys

George - Aust. GRAND Ch. Haydengold Power of One

Bruce - Haydengold Glory Days (AI)

                      Hugo - Aust. Ch. Haydengold High Hopes    (owned & handled by Cate Williams)

                    
The Girls

Florence - Aust. Ch. Haydengold Fall from Grace (AI)

Charity - Aust. Ch. Haydengold Generous Love (AI)

Aimee - Haydengold Amazing Grace (AI)

                      Scarlett - Haydengold One Step Ahead   (owned & handled by Cate Williams)

__________________________________________________________________________

Sunday 2nd December 2012

Australian Cattle Dog Club of SA - All Breeds Championship Show

Judge: Mr Nick Gouzos (SA)

Aimee - BEST BABY PUPPY IN GROUP

Scarlett - Reserve Bitch Challenge & Best Puppy in Breed

~~~

Saturday 3rd & Sunday 4th November 2012

Millicent Kennel Club Inc

Sunday 4th

Judge: Mrs M Markotany (NSW)

Bruce -  BEST of BREED (12 Points)

Aimee - BEST BABY PUPPY in GROUP

~~

Suturday 3rd - PM Show

Judge: Mrs Raye Tassie (SA)

Bruce - Dog Challenge (9 Points) & R/Up BEST of BREED

Aimee - BEST BABY PUPPY in GROUP

~~

Saturday - AM Show

Judge: Ms C Camac (VIC)

Bruce - Reserve Challenge & R/Up BEST of BREED

Aimee - BEST BABY PUPPY in GROUP

________________________________________________

Saturday 13th October 2012

The Golden Retriever Club of Victoria Inc

Championship Show

Judge: Mr Eivind Mjaerum (Norway)

Bruce: 4th Place Junior Dog Class (Class of 11 Juniors)

______________________________________

Sunday 30th September- Monday 1st October 2012

Port Pirie Kennel Club Inc

Monday 1st Oct

Judge: Mr R Cleland (SA)

Charity - Bitch Challenge, Best Australian Bred of Breed & Championship Title!!

Sunday 30th Sep 

(AM Show)

Judge: Mr A Brown (QLD)

Charity - Bitch Challenge & R/Up BEST of BREED

Bruce - Reserve Dog Challenge & Junior of Breed

(PM Show)

Judge: Mr D Strachan (NSW)

Charity - Best Aust Bred of Breed

Bruce - Best Junior of Breed

__________________________________________________________

22nd & 23rd September 2012

Murray Valley Kennel Club Inc

Sat 22nd (AM Show)

Judge: Ms L Stalhandske (NSW)

Bruce - Dog Challenge, BEST of BREED & BEST in GROUP 4th

Charity - Bitch Challenge & R/Up BEST of BREED

~~

Sat 22nd (PM Show)

Judge: Mr T Tancred (NSW)

Charity - Bitch Challenge & BEST of BREED

Bruce - Dog Challenge & R/Up BEST of BREED

~~

Sun 23rd 

Judge: Mrs B Killworth (NSW)

Charity - Bitch Challenge & BEST of BREED

Bruce - Dog Challenge & R/Up BEST of BREED

~~

7th September 2012

Royal Adelaide Show

Judge: Mrs Collette Muldoon (Ireland)

Bruce - Best Junior Dog

George - 2nd Open Dog Class

~~~~~~~

Sunday 26th August 2012

Caninie Fanciers Kennel Club Inc

Judge: Mr D Swift (NZ)

Charity - Bitch Challenge (11 Points) & R/Up BEST of BREED, Best Junior in Breed

~~~~~~~~~

Sat 4th August 2012

The Golden Retriever Club of South Australia Inc

Championship Show

Judge: Mrs Sandra Birkin-Green (Sansue) UK

Bruce - ** BEST PUPPY IN SHOW **

Scarlett - 2nd Baby Puppy Bitch Class (Class of 9 babies)

George - 3rd Open Dog Class

Charity - 3rd Puppy Bitch Class

Hugo - 3rd State Bred Dog Class

~~~~~~~

28th July 2012

Marion Kennel Club Inc

Judge: Mrs P Lanctot (Canada)

Charity - Bitch Challenge (13 Points) & Best Puppy in Breed

Bruce - 1st Junior Dog Class

George - 3rd Open Dog Class

~~~

27th July 2012

Marion Kennel Club Inc

Judge: Mr D Markus (Canada)

George - RCC & Runner up Best of Breed

Charity - Bitch Challenge (14 Points) & Best Puppy in Breed

Bruce -1st Junior Dog Class

~~~

7th July 2012

Murray Valley Kennel Club Inc

Judge: Mrs J Hocking (VIC)

George - BEST of BREED & GRAND CHAMPIONSHIP TITLE!!!

Charity - Bitch Challenge, R/UP Best of Breed & Puppy of Breed

~~ 

30th June 2012

Junior Kennel Club Inc

Judge: Mr K Iggleden (QLD)

George - BEST of BREED

Charity - Reserve Bitch Challenge and Puppy of Breed

____

15th - 17th June 2012

Riverland Dog Training & Kennel Club Inc

Sunday

Judge: Mr R Besoff (NSW)

George - BEST of BREED (12 Points)

Hugo - Runner Up BEST of BREED

Charity - BEST PUPPY IN GROUP

Bruce - Best Junior in BREED

~~

Saturday

Judge: Mrs D Besoff (NSW)

Hugo - BEST of BREED (13 Points)

George - Runner Up BEST of BREED

Charity - Best Puppy in BREED

Bruce - Best Junior in BREED

~~

Friday

Judge: Ms S Lane (NSW)

Charity - Bitch Challenge (7 Pts) & BEST PUPPY IN GROUP

Bruce - BEST JUNIOR IN GROUP

~~

10th June 2012

S.A. Sporting Dog Club Inc

Judge: Mr E Doyle (NZ)

George - Reserve Dog Challenge

Charity - BEST PUPPY IN GROUP

 

1st - 3rd June 2012

Winter International Championship Show

Friday

Judge: Ms J Bateman (Canada)

Charity - BEST PUPPY in BREED

~~~

Saturday 

Judge: Mrs S Kealy (Ireland)

Bruce - RCC, Runner up BEST of BREED & BEST PUPPY in BREED

Charity - 1st Puppy Bitch Class

George - 2nd Open Dog Class

~~~

Sunday 

Judge Mr S Wilberg (Norway)

George - 2nd Open Dog Class

~~~~


27th May 2012

Southern District K & O Club Inc

Judge: Mrs K Cannon (NSW)

Bruce - BEST of BREED (12 Points) & BEST PUPPY in GROUP

Charity - BCC (9 Points)  & R/Up BEST of BREED

~~~

26th May 2012

Southern Districts K & O  Club Inc

Judge Mrs J Harvey  (VIC)

George - Reserve Challenge Dog

Charity - BEST MINOR PUPPY IN GROUP

Bruce - 1st Puppy Dog Class

_____________________

4th May 2012

Dublin Kennel Club Inc

Judge: Mrs S Byrne (NZ)

George - BEST of BREED (17 Points)

__________________________________________________

26th February 2012

Naracoote Kennel Club Inc

Judge: Mr G Kerr (QLD)

George - BEST of BREED (9 Points)

Florence - Bitch Challenge (8 Points) & R/Up BEST of BREED

Bruce - Best Baby Puppy in Breed

Charity - 1st Baby Puppy Bitch

_______________________________________________

 

3rd, 4th & 5th February 2012

Adelaide Hills Kennel Club Inc - Championship Shows

Sunday (5th)

Judge:- Mr T Alexandra (Canada)

George - R/Up BEST of BREED

Charity - 1st Baby Puppy Bitch Class

Saturday (4th)

Judge:- Ms G Taylor (Canada)

George - BEST of BREED (18 Points)

Florence - Reserve Bitch Challenge

Friday (3rd)

Judge:- Mr S Kimura (Japan)

Florence - Bitch Challenge (11 Points)

Bruce - BEST BABY PUPPY of BREED

Charity - 1st Baby Puppy Bitch Class

~~~

 

7th & 8th January 2012

Australian Cattle Dog Club of SA - Championship Shows

Sunday 8th

  Judge: Mrs R Tassie (SA)

Charity - Best Baby Puppy of Breed

 Bruce - 1st Baby Puppy Dog Class

 ~~~

 

 

 Judge: Mr B Luxton (SA)

Hugo - Reserve Dog Challenge & R/Up Best of Breed

~~~

 

 

Saturday 7th

 

Florence - Reserve Dog Challenge

 

George - Reserve Dog Challenge



We are now located in

WOODVILLE

South Derbyshire, UK

Mobile: 07873 602867

Home: 01283 211931

E-Mail: [email protected]

 


Dogz Online - Dogs, Breeders, Puppies