~~ HAYDENGOLD GOLDEN RETRIEVERS ~~


Show Results 2022


~~Our Show Team for 2022~~~

 

The Boys

Peri -  Haydengold One More Knight JW (Owned by F. Clark)

Bradley -  Haydengold Just a Rumour at Sunandair  (Owned by P. Archer)

 

The Girls

Rumour - Haydengold Rumour Has it JW

Remy - Haydengold Time to Remember

Serena - Haydengold Gossip Girl  

 

___________________________________________________________________________________



 

29th August 2022

Leicester and District CS

Open Show

Judge: Mrs Jenny Clarke (Sunnyoak)

Serena - 1st Puppy Dog/Bitch Class

** Best Puppy in Breed ** 

~~~~

 

27th August 2022

Yorkshire Golden Retriever Club

 Championship Show

Judge: Mrs Catherine Collins (Erinderry)


Serena - 1st Minor Puppy, Puppy, Maiden,

Novice and Undergraduate Bitch Classes

Best Puppy Bitch & ** BEST PUPPY IN SHOW **

Remy - 2nd Mid-Limit Bitch Class

 

~~~~
 

18th August 2022

Welsh Kennel Club

 Championship Show

Judge: Mrs J Ward

Serena - 1st Minor Puppy Bitch Class 

2nd Puppy, Maiden, Novice & Debutante Bitch Classes

Bradley - 2nd Minor Puppy, 3rd Puppy, 2nd Maiden & 

1st Debutante Dog Classes

Remy - 3rd Graduate Bitch 

 

~~~
 

14 August 2022

Bournemouth Canine Assoc

Championship Show

Judge: Vicky Clarke-Gear

Remy - 1st Graduate Bitch Class

Serena - 2nd Minor Puppy 3rd Puppy Bitch Classes


~~~~

 

10th August 2022

United Retriever Club

Championship Show

Judge: Mrs Kathy Gorman

Bradley - 1st Minor Puppy & 1st Maiden Dog Classes

 

~~~~

7th August 2022

National Gundog Association

Championship Show

Judge: Penny Gaylor

Remy - 1st Graduate Bitch Class

Serena - 3rd Minor Puppy Bitch Class

~~~


17th July 2022

Evesham and District CS

Open Show

Judge: Christine Prowse

Serena: 1st Puppy Bitch Class

** Reserve Best of Breed & Best Opposite Sex **

~~~~

 

9th July 2022

Golden Retriever Club

Championship Show

Judges: Ruth Turner (Dogs),

Penny Gowland (Bitches)

Bradley - 2nd Minor Puppy Dog Class

Serena - 4th Minor puppy Bitch Class

~~~~

 

7th July 2022

Boston & DCS

Open Show

Judge:

Bradley - 1st Puppy Dog/Bitch Class

        ** Best Puppy in Breed **

 

~~~~
 

2nd July 2022

Berkshire Downs & Chilterns GRC

Open Show

Judge: Miss Katie Kelly

Serena - 1st Minor Puppy & 1st Puppy Bitch classes

Best Puppy Bitch & *** BEST PUPPY IN SHOW ***

Bradley - 2nd Minor Puppy Dog class

Remy - 3rd Graduate Class

 

~~~~

 

12th June 2022


Three Counties Agricultural Soc

Championship Show

judge - Mrs Julie Williams

Bradley - 1st Minor Puppy Dog class & ** BEST PUPPY DOG **

Serena - Reserve Minor Puppy and Puppy Bitch Classes

 

~~~~

 

11th June 2022

Newmarket and DCS

Open Show

Judge: Mrs Paulina Gorman

Serena - 2nd Puppy Class

Remy - 2nd Open Bitch Class

** Reserve Best of Breed **

~~~

 

5th June 2022

Ridding & DCS

Open Show

Judge - 

Bradley - 1st Puppy Dog/Bitch Class 

  (** Best Puppy in Breed **)

Peri - 3rd Open Class

 

~~~

4th June 2022

Golden Retriever Club of Northumbria

Championship Show

Judge - Mrs Doreen McGugan

Serena - 2nd Minor Puppy Bitch Class, 4th Puppy Bitch class

    (** Crufts qualification 2023 **)

 

~~~

22nd May 2022

Midland Golden Retriever Club

Open Show

Judge - Mr R Bott

Peri - 1st Limit Dog

 

~~~

3rd April 2022

Yorkshire Golden Retriever Club

Championship Show

Judge - Mr T Willmitt

Remy - 2nd Limit Bitch Class

(** KC STUD BOOK NUMBER **) 

 

~~~

2nd April 2022

Northern Golden Retriever Club (Show 2)

Championship Show

Judge - Miss Linsey Dunbar

Remy - VHC Limit Bitch Class

 

~~~

2nd April 2022

Northern Golden Retriever Club (Show 1)

Championship Show

Judge - Caron French

Remy - VHC Limit Bitch Class

 

~~~

13th March 2022

Crufts

Championship Show

Judge - Lynn Walker (Gloi)

Remy - 4th Graduate Bitch class

 

~~~

6th March 2022

Eastern Counties GR Club

Open Show

Judge - Mrs K Little

Remy - 2nd Yearling Bitch Class

 

~~~

 



We are now located in

Whitwick 

North West Leicestershire 

Mobile: 07873 602867

Home: 01530 830604

E-Mail: [email protected]